Awards - Designations
1999-2000 thru 2021-2022

------- Lepeska Cup -----------

1999-2000 - Associated Bank
2000-2001 - Associated Bank
2001-2002 - Borden Chemical
2002-2003 - Borden Chemical
2003-2004 - KW Electric
2004-2005 - Bud Light/Dave's Who's Inn
2005-2006 - Bud Light/Dave's Who's Inn
2006-2007 - KW Electric
2007-2008 - Jim Pankow, Inc
2008-2009 - Jim Pankow, Inc
2009-2010 - Harper Pumping/Lakeshore Orthopaedics
2010-2011 - The Cedars Resort/Harper Pumping
2011-2012 - US Bank
2012-2013 - The Cedars Resort/Veolia
2013-2014 - Kohler Credit Union
2014-2015 - Advanced Disposal/Gabe's Construction
2015-2016 - My Place/Bud Light
2016-2017 - Thrivent Financial - Tim Saeger/Swovy's
2017-2018 - Thrivent Financial - Tim Saeger/Melowski & Associates, LLC
2018-2019 - Melowski & Associates, LLC
2019-2020 - Larry's Distributing/Sharpie's On Broadway
2020-2021 - Melowski & Singh, LLC
2021-2022 - Melowski & Singh, LLC


------- Jon Lucas MVP -----------

2002-2003 - Corey Munger
2003-2004 - Corey Munger
2004-2005 - John Koehler
2005-2006 - Kyle Korpi
2006-2007 - Troy Kroll
2007-2008 - Ryan Denny
2008-2009 - Mike Thun
2009-2010 - Greg Peckels
2010-2011 - Adam Menhennick
2011-2012 - Russ Detiege
2012-2013 - Clarke Moberg
2013-2014 - Carl Ebert
2014-2015 - Ryan Greeneway
2015-2016 - Ryan Greeneway
2016-2017 - Mike Thun
2017-2018 - Jayden Der
2018-2019 - Matt Murray
2019-2020 - Casey Girdaukas
2020-2021 - Jake Felsinger
2021-2022 - Avery Huibregtse


------- Rookie of the Year -----------

2014-2015 - Mike Kowalski
2015-2016 - Jeffrey Hicks
2016-2017 - Riley Bengtson
2017-2018 - Keegan Reinhart
2018-2019 - Derek D'Amico
2019-2020 - Aaron Korpi
2020-2021 - Avery Huibregtse
2021-2022 - Marshall Walker


------- Power Player of the Year -----------

2007-2008 - Jack McKinch
2008-2009 - Josh Gilson
2009-2010 - Greg Peckels
2010-2011 - Corey Munger
2011-2012 - Greg Peckels
2012-2013 - Ken Walters
2013-2014 - Randy Callsen
2014-2015 - Mike Kowalski
2015-2016 - Mike Kowalski
2016-2017 - Mike Thun
2017-2018 - Jayden Der
2018-2019 - Martin Lambert
2019-2020 - Jayden Der
2020-2021 - Jayden Der
2021-2022 - Jayden Der


------- Hat Tricks -----------

2017-2018 - Jayden Der
2018-2019 - Martin Lambert
2019-2020 - Mike Thun
2020-2021 - Jayden Der
2021-2022 - Martin Lambert, Marshall Walker


------- Scholarship -----------

2002-2003 - Ryan Cleereman
2003-2004 - Paul Kellner
2004-2005 - Nicole Greeneway
2005-2006 - Justin Poirer
2006-2007 - Sean Greeneway
2007-2008 - Doug Ingels
2008-2009 - Joe D'Amico
2009-2010 - Clarke Moberg
2010-2011 - Christopher Urbanec
2011-2012 - Trevor Hittman
2012-2013 - Derek D'Amico
2013-2014 - Cameron Scheuren
2014-2015 - Ian McKinch
2015-2016 - Hank Biznek
2016-2017 - Dylan Koehn
2017-2018 - Kyle Glines
2018-2019 - Colin Fessler
2019-2020 - Sam Biznek, Kyle Kraus
2020-2021 - Colin Kurtz
2021-2022 - Blake Allen, Sierra Hendricks


------- Local 69er of the Year -----------

2006-2007 - Troy Kroll
2007-2008 - Troy Kroll
2008-2009 - Mike Thun
2009-2010 - John O'Neill
2010-2011 - Kyle Lucas
2011-2012 - Chad Gehr
2012-2013 - Jim Koehn
2013-2014 - John Repenshek
2014-2015 - Jason Anderson
2015-2016 - Chris Koleno
2016-2017 - Carl Ebert
2017-2018 - Kyle Lucas


Copyright 2022. All Rights Reserved