Sheboygan Adult Hockey Email - Kyle Facebook - Sheboygan Adult Hockey Twitter - Sheboygan Adult Hockey
2019-2019 Sheboygan Adult Hockey
  • Teams/Stats ▼
  • Weekly Awards ▼
  • 2018-2019 Sheboygan Adult Hockey Designations
    Best Regular Season Record - Swovy's / Larry's Distributing
    Lepeska Cup Champion - Melowski & Associates, LLC
    Urinal Cup Winner - Advanced Disposal / Kohler Credit Union
    Jon Lucas Award / MVP - Matt Murray - MAL
    Rookie of the Year - Derek D'Amico - MAL
    Power Player of the Year - Martin Lambert - MAL
    Scholarship - Colin Fessler
    Standings
    The battle for the Lepeska Cup Crystal Skate

    Team Name W L T PTS GF GA Key
    Swovy's / Larry's Distributing 14 2 2 30 137 83 SLD
    Melowski & Associates, LLC 11 4 3 25 120 85 MAL
    Thrivent Financial - Tim Saeger / Harper Pumping 4 13 1 9 92 126 TFH
    Advanced Disposal / Kohler Credit Union 4 14 0 8 87 142 ADK

    Click below for rink schedule and other information about SAH's home arena
    Sheboygan Lakers Hockey & Ice Center
    Sponsors
    Click on image below for more sponsor information
    Click Here to View Sponsor Details
    Schedule
    Scroll Down For 2018-2019 Prior Results
    Game Info Score Box Referee
    Playoffs
    3-3
    Playoffs - Round 1
    7:40 pm
    SLD4 Box Workman
    ADK2 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    MAL5 Box Workman
    TFH4 Lagore

    Playoffs
    3-8
    Playoffs - Round 2
    7:40 pm - Urinal Puck Game
    TFH5 Box McKinch
    ADK7 Lagore
    9:00 pm - Lepeska Kcup Game
    SLD1 Box McKinch
    MAL2 Lagore

    Prior Game Results

    Preseason
    9-9
    No League Games
    Drop-In: 7:45pm to 9:15pm Cost: $7
    Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center

    Preseason
    9-16
    No League Games
    Drop-In: 7:45pm to 9:15pm Cost: $7
    Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center

    Preseason
    9-23
    No League Games
    Drop-In: 7:45pm to 9:15pm Cost: $7
    Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center

    Game 1
    9-30
    7:40 pm
    SLD9 Box Workman
    TFH2 I McKinch
    9:00 pm
    ADK5 Box Workman
    MAL3 I McKinch

    Game 2
    10-7
    7:40 pm
    SLD7 Box Workman
    ADK3 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    TFH6 Box Munger
    MAL7 Fleming

    Game 3
    10-14
    7:40 pm
    TFH7 Box Workman
    ADK3 Lucas
    9:00 pm
    SLD7 Box Workman
    MAL7 Jensema

    Game 4
    10-21
    7:40 pm
    ADK2 Box Workman
    MAL9 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    SLD7 Box Fleming
    TFH5 Miller

    Game 5
    10-28
    7:40 pm
    TFH1 Box J McKinch
    MAL10 Hittman
    9:00 pm
    SLD7 Box J McKinch
    ADK2 Hittman

    Off Week
    11-4
    No League Games - Packers Game
    Drop-In: None

    Game 6
    11-11
    7:40 pm
    SLD6 Box Workman
    MAL2 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    TFH6 Box Miller
    ADK10 Lucas

    Off Week
    11-18
    No League Games - Deer Hunting
    Drop-In: None

    Off Week
    11-25
    No League Games - Packers Game
    Drop-In: None

    Game 7
    12-2
    7:40 pm
    SLD8 Box Koehler
    TFH7 Lucas
    9:00 pm
    ADK3 Box Jelenc
    MAL5 Koehn

    Game 8
    12-9
    7:40 pm
    SLD8 Box Lucas
    ADK4 Koehler
    9:00 pm
    TFH1 Box Munger
    MAL4 Fleming

    Game 9
    12-16
    7:40 pm
    TFH5 Box Jelenc
    ADK11 Lucas
    9:00 pm
    SLD7 Box Munger
    MAL3 Fleming

    Game 10
    12-23
    7:40 pm
    ADK3 Box Jelenc
    MAL8 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    SLD6 Box Munger
    TFH3 Lagore

    Game 11
    12-30
    13th Annual MLN
    7:40 pm
    TFH6 Box Kuehne
    MAL6
    9:00 pm
    SLD11 Box Jensema
    ADK4 LaCosse

    Game 12
    1-6
    7:40 pm
    SLD4 Box Munger
    MAL8 Fleming
    9:00 pm
    TFH6 Box Miller
    ADK9 Jelenc

    Game 13
    1-13
    7:40 pm
    SLD2 Box Miller
    TFH8 Fleming
    9:00 pm
    ADK6 Box Lagore
    MAL9 LaCosse

    Game 14
    1-20
    7:40 pm
    SLD7 Box Lucas
    ADK3 LaCosse
    9:00 pm
    TFH4 Box Munger
    MAL8 Koehn

    Game 15
    1-27
    7:40 pm
    TFH5 Box Workman
    ADK2 Miller
    9:00 pm
    SLD5 Box Workman
    MAL5 Munger

    Off Week
    2-3
    No League Games - Super Bowl
    Drop-In: TBD

    Game 16
    2-10
    7:40 pm
    ADK7 Box Lagore
    MAL15 Koehn
    9:00 pm
    SLD14 Box Munger
    TFH6 Fleming

    Game 17
    2-17
    7:40 pm
    TFH5 Box Workman
    MAL8 Lagore
    9:00 pm
    SLD15 Box Workman
    ADK8 Lagore

    Game 18
    2-24
    7:40 pm
    SLD7 Box McKinch
    MAL3 Workman
    9:00 pm
    TFH9 Box McKinch
    ADK2 Workman

    Power Players of the Week
    2018-2019 Power Player Point Leaders:
    (Results - Final - Thru Game 18)
    1) Martin Lambert - MAL - 18.0 points
    2) Jayden Der - SLD - 13.5 points
    3) Tom Roberts - SLD - 8.5 points


    Complete 2018-2019 Results
    Hat Tricks
    Power Rankings
    Thru Game 18
    1) SLD strong showing in a game with zero regular season meaning, earning a win and maybe some playoff confidence
    2) MAL with only pride and personal achievement at stake, teams shows frays at its edges in loss
    3) TFH opportunity knocked, team answered with victory in a game with first round seeding implications
    4) ADK mercenary team of 9 suffers defeat, but learns a positive lesson in team chemistry in SAH comeback of Dave Trilling
    Playoffs

    13th Annual Malt Liquor Night

    Malt Liquor Night - Sunday December 30th, 2018


    2019 Summer Hockey - Appleton Family Ice Center
    Playoffs
    Schedule and Roster
    Adult Summer Hockey League at Appleton Family Ice Center
    Player of the Week

    Local 69
    Local 69
    In Memory of Jon Lucas
    In Memory of Jon Lucas
    Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved Amateur Recreational Senior Adult Hockey League Sheboygan Wisconsin Sheboygan WI Sheboygan County Manitowoc Plymouth SAH SAHL sah.com sahl.com Ozaukee Calumet Fond du Lac Washington